TRAINING CALANDAR
WORKSHOP, IN-SERVICE COURSE, ORIENTATION AT ZIET MUMBAI
Sr. No. |
Subject |
No. of
Days |
No. of
Participants |
Category
of Staff |
KVS
Regions Covered |
Date |
Coordinator |
1 |
5 Day workshop on Animation as a tool for designing
e-Resources for Headmasters and Primary teachers |
5 |
38 |
Headmasters and Primary Teachers |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
25/09/2023 to 29/09/2023 |
Mr Harman Chhura Training Associate (Primary) |
2 |
3 Day workshop on Dealing with Office Procedures एवं
राजभाषा कार्यांवयन पर 3 दिवसीय
कार्यशाला |
3 |
30 |
JSA |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
20/09/2023 to 22/09/2023 |
Mr S. K. Singhal Training Associate (Commerce) |
3 |
3 Day online workshop on Cross-Curricular Project Based
Learning in Chemistry for PGT(Chem) |
3 |
36 |
PGT(Chemistry) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
20/09/2023 to 22/09/2023 |
Mr. G. L. Kapade Training Associate(Chemistry) |
4 |
5 Day workshop on Joy of learning Physics through
activities, experiments and numericals for senior secondary classes for PGT
Physics |
5 |
39 |
PGT(Physics) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
12/09/2023 to 16/09/2023 |
Mr Nilesh Thangan, Training Associate (Physics) |
5 |
5 Day Workshop on Foundational Numeracy Batch-2 |
5 |
41 |
Principal, HM & PRTs |
Agra, Ahmedabad, Bhopal, Chandigarh, Dehradun, Delhi, Gurgaon,
Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna |
24/04/2023 to 28/04/2023 |
Mr. Nilesh Thangan |
6 |
5 Day workshop on Foundational Numeracy for Master
Trainers Batch-1 |
5 |
41 |
Principal, HM & PRTs |
Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Chennai, Ernakulum, Guwahati,
Hyderabad, Lucknow, Raipur, Ranchi, Tinsukia, Varanasi, Mumbai |
17/04/2023 to 21/04/2023 |
Mr. Nilesh Thangan |
7 |
2 Day Workshop on Equitable and Inclusive Learning for
all for PRTs/HMs/TGTs |
2 |
36 |
PRTs/HMs/TGTs |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
05/01/2023 to 06/01/2023 |
Mr. T. Narayana Dhas, Training Associate(Biology),
Anuradha Chakravorty TA (Primary) |
8 |
3 Day workshop on Utilization of Traditional Knowledge
in Teaching of Science for TGT(Sc) |
3 |
34 |
TGT (Science) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
12/12/2022 to 14/12/2022 |
Mr. T. Narayana Dhas, Training Associate(Biology) |
9 |
3 Day workshop on Competency Based Learning and Assessment
in Mathematics for TGT (Maths) |
3 |
40 |
TGT (Maths) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना, रायपुर, |
06/12/2022 to 08/12/2022 |
Mrs Saiji B. R Training Associate(Mathematics) |
10 |
3 Day workshop on Cross-Curricular Pedagogy for
Holistic Development in the light of NEP 2020 |
03 |
40 |
Primary Teachers |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
01/12/2022 to 03/12/2022 |
Mr. Harman Chhura, TA (Primary) |
11 |
3 Day workshop on Assessment of Constructive Learning
for PRTs |
3 |
39 |
Primary Teachers |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
23/11/2022 to 25/11/2022 |
Mrs Anuradha Chakravorty, TA (Primary) |
12 |
2 Day Workshop on Disciplinary Proceedings for
Principal / Vice-Principal |
2 |
40 |
Principal & Vice-Principal |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
18/11/2022 to 19/11/2022 |
Mr. S. K. Singhal, Training Associate ( Commerce) |
13 |
3 Day workshop on Competency Based Learning and
Assessment in Science for TGT (Science) |
03 |
36 |
TGT(Science) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवंं रायपुर |
14/11/2022 to 16/11/2022 |
Mr T. Narayana Dhas Training Associate (Biology) |
14 |
3 Day workshop on Vedic Mathematics : A way to
re-establish Indianness for TGT (maths) |
3 |
39 |
TGT (Mathematics) |
अहमदाबाद , जयपुर, मुंबई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
29/10/2022 to 31/10/2022 |
Mrs Saiji B. R Training Associate (Maths) |
15 |
3 Day Training on GeM Master Trainers' for KVS
Functionaries |
3 |
41 |
KVS Functionaries |
अहमदाबाद, बेंगल्रुरु, भुवनेश्वर,भोपाल, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद, एरणाकुलम, मुंबई , जबलपुर, रायपुर, रंची जीट भुवनेश्वर , जीट मुंंबई, जीट मैसूर, जीट ग्वालियर, के. वि. सं (मुख्यालय) |
25/09/2022 to 27/09/2022 |
Mrs Shahida Parveen Director , Mr S K. Singhal TA(
Comm) |
16 |
5 Day Workshop on Toy Based Pedagogy for PRTs/HMs |
5 |
30 |
PRT and HMs |
अहमदबाद, जयपुर,मुंबई,पटना एवं रायपुर |
15/07/2022 to 19/07/2022 |
Course Director: Mrs Shahida Parveen, Coordinator : Mr
Anuradha Chakraborty and Mr. Harman Chhura |
17 |
Financial Procedures and use of Rajbhasa in office work
for SSA |
3 |
37 |
Senior Secretariat Assistant (SSA) |
अहमदाबाद
, जयपुर, मुम्बई , पटना एवं रायपुर |
28/02/2022 to 02/03/2022 |
Mr. S. K. Singhal |
18 |
3 Day Online Workshop on " Project Based and
Design Based Learning" for TGT (Science) from 21 Feb to 23rd Feb 2022 |
3 |
40 |
TGT (Science) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुम्बई, पटना, रायपुर |
21/02/2022 to 23/02/2022 |
Mr. T. Narayan Dhas, Training Associate (Biology) |
19 |
2 Day Workshop on " ENHANCING EFFECTIVENESS OF
CURRICULUM TRANSACTION THROUGH PEDAGOGIES FOR COMPETENCY BASED LEARNING IN
THE LIGHT OF NEP 2020" for TGT (English) on 17th and 18th February 2022 |
2 |
40 |
TGT(English) |
Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Mumbai, Patna & Raipur |
17/02/2022 to 18/02/2022 |
Mrs Deepa Gulati Dilawar, Training Associate (English) |
20 |
3 Day workshop on Use of Tools for teaching and
assessment of Science for TGT (Science) |
3 |
40 |
TGT (Science) |
अहमदाबाद, जयपुर, मुम्बई, पटना एवं रायपुर |
14/02/2022 to 16/02/2022 |
Mrs. Saiji B. R. Training Associate (Maths) |
|
|
No comments:
Post a Comment